Spectators information

Read more
Saison passée ? (prévoir header particulier si oui) : Non

L’Anneau du Nibelung (version concert)

Opéra Bastille / Auditorium de Radio France - from 23 November to 06 December 2020

Book Subscribe Option booking This production is no longer available for subscription

L’Anneau du Nibelung (version concert)

Event Richard Wagner

Book Subscribe Option booking This production is no longer available for subscription

Personal offers for this show

Opéra Bastille / Auditorium de Radio France - from 23 November to 06 December 2020

About

In few words:

DAS RHEINGOLD  
Prologue en quatre scènes

WOTAN : Iain Paterson
DONNER : Lauri Vasar
FROH : Matthew Newlin

LOGE : Norbert Ernst
ALBERICH : Jochen Schmeckenbecher
MIME : Gerhard Siegel
FASOLT : Wilhelm Schwinghammer
FAFNER : Dmitry Ivashchenko
FRICKA : Ekaterina Gubanova
FREIA : Anna Gabler
ERDA : Wiebke Lehmkuhl
WOGLINDE : Tamara Banješević
WELLGUNDE : Maria Kataeva
FLOSSHILDE : Claudia Huckle


DIE WALKÜRE 
Première journée en trois actes

SIEGMUND : Stuart Skelton
HUNDING : Günther Groissböck
WOTAN : Iain Paterson
SIEGLINDE : Lise Davidsen
BRÜNNHILDE: Ricarda Merbeth (24 nov.) / Martina Serafin (1 déc.)
FRICKA : Ekaterina Gubanova
GERHILDE : Sonja Šarić
ORTLINDE : Anna Gabler
WALTRAUTE : Christina Bock
SCHWERTLEITE: Katharina Magiera
HELMWIGE : Ricarda Merbeth
SIEGRUNE: Julia Rutigliano
GRIMGERDE : Noa Beinart
ROSSWEISSE : Marie-Luise Dressen


SIEGFRIED  
Deuxième journée en trois actes de L'Anneau du Nibelung  

SIEGFRIED : Andreas Schager
MIME :  Gerhard Siegel
DER WANDERER :  Iain Paterson
ALBERICH :  Jochen Schmeckenbecher
FAFNER :  Dmitry Ivashchenko

ERDA :  Wiebke Lehmkuhl
WALDWOGEL :  Tamara Banješević
BRÜNNHILDE : Ricarda Merbeth (26 nov.) / Martina Serafin (4 déc.)



GÖTTERDÄMMERUNG 
Troisième journée en trois actes de L'Anneau du Nibelung  

SIEGFRIED : Andreas Schager
GUNTHER: Johannes Martin Kränzle
ALBERICH: Jochen Schmeckenbecher
HAGEN: Ain Anger
BRÜNNHILDE: Ricarda Merbeth (28 nov.) / Martina Serafin (6 déc.)
GUTRUNE, DRITTE NORN: Anna Gabler
WALTRAUTE, ZWEITE NORN: Michaela Schuster
ERSTE NORN: Wiebke Lehmkuhl
WOGLINDE: Tamara Banješević
WELLGUNDE: Christina Bock
FLOSSHILDE: Claudia Huckle

Performances

Available in audiodescription

Advantages

Full

Available in audiodescription

Advantages

Full

Whether you’re a member of Arop or not, the friends of the Opera can reserve seats for you on all performance dates, including those not yet open for sale and those announced as sold out.

About the work

Partners

  • Sponsor of L'Or du Rhin

Beyond the experience

Back to top